15722 Paharia Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paharia Express (PT)
  • Number
    15722
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15721
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15722/ Paharia Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15722/ Paharia Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 20:15 origin 0
TKG(TKG) 21:30 21:32 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:52 02:57 5 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 03:11 03:12 1 1
Salar(SALE) 03:48 03:49 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:20 07:50 30 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Uluberia(ULB) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Mecheda(MCA) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Digha(DGHA) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paharia Express (PT) 15722 New Jalpaiguri Junction 20:15 Digha 12:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 20:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12584/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 14:09 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 21:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)