15722 Paharia Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paharia Express (PT)
  • Number
    15722
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15721
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15722/ Paharia Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15722/ Paharia Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 19:45 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Salar(SALE) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:20 07:50 30 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Uluberia(ULB) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Mecheda(MCA) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Digha(DGHA) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paharia Express (PT) 15722 New Jalpaiguri Junction 19:45 Digha 12:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)