Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15722/Paharia Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15722/Paharia Express (PT) which runs between NJP to DGHA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15722 / Paharia Express (PT)(NJP - DGHA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station New Jalpaiguri Junction,NJP
  • Start Date 15 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 09:52
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin

19:45

-

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

21:54

21:56

2

-

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

22:41

22:43

2

-

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:55

01:05

10

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

03:50

03:51

1

-

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

04:20

04:22

2

-

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

04:54

04:56

2

-

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

06:11

06:13

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:20

07:50

30

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

08:09

08:10

1

-

2

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

08:30

08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

08:46

08:48

2

-

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

09:02

09:04

2

-

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

10:41

10:42

1

-

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

12:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Jalpaiguri Junction,NJP
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 14 Apr 2020 16:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin

19:45

-

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

21:54

21:56

2

-

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

22:41

22:43

2

-

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:55

01:05

10

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

03:50

03:51

1

-

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

04:20

04:22

2

-

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

04:54

04:56

2

-

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

06:11

06:13

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:20

07:50

30

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

08:09

08:10

1

-

2

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

08:30

08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

08:46

08:48

2

-

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

09:02

09:04

2

-

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

10:41

10:42

1

-

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

12:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15722 / Paharia Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-29 2020-05-22 2020-05-15 2020-05-08 2020-05-01 2020-04-24 2020-04-17
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) origin 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
KishanGanj (KNE) 21:54 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 22:41 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:55 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 02:55 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 03:14 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Salar (SALE) 03:50 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 04:20 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 04:54 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bandel Junction (BDC) 06:11 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:20 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 08:09 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Uluberia (ULB) 08:30 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bagnan (BZN) 08:46 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mecheda (MCA) 09:02 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tamluk (TMZ) 09:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kanthi P Halt (KATI) 10:41 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Digha (DGHA) 12:00 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival