Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15722/Paharia Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15722/Paharia Express (PT) which runs between NJP to DGHA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15722 / Paharia Express (PT)(NJP - DGHA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station New Jalpaiguri Junction,NJP
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin

19:45

-

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

21:54

21:56

2

-

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

22:41

22:43

2

-

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:55

01:05

10

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

03:50

03:51

1

-

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

04:20

04:22

2

-

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

04:54

04:56

2

-

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

06:11

06:13

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:20

07:50

30

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

08:09

08:10

1

-

2

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

08:30

08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

08:46

08:48

2

-

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

09:02

09:04

2

-

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

10:41

10:42

1

-

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

12:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15722 / Paharia Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-11-27 2020-11-20 2020-11-13 2020-11-06 2020-10-30 2020-10-23 2020-10-16
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
KishanGanj (KNE) 21:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 22:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 02:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 03:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Salar (SALE) 03:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 04:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 04:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bandel Junction (BDC) 06:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 08:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Uluberia (ULB) 08:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bagnan (BZN) 08:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mecheda (MCA) 09:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tamluk (TMZ) 09:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kanthi P Halt (KATI) 10:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Digha (DGHA) 12:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival