15720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15720
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15719
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

15720/ Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15720/ Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 14:15 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 14:35 14:37 2 0
NAK(NAK) 14:50 14:52 2 0
GAGA(GAGA) 15:18 15:19 1 0
TKG(TKG) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Pothia(POT) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:08 16:10 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Sonaili(SI) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special 05720 Siliguri Junction 14:15 Katihar Junction 19:15 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special 07544 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 75744 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15720 Siliguri Junction 14:15 Katihar Junction 19:15 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 55716 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15720.

  • How many days in a week 15720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at BORA, NAK, TKG, Aluabari Road Junction, KishanGanj, Dalkhola, Barsoi Junction, Salmari, Sonaili,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 14:15 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15720 ?
  • 15720 arrives on platform number 4 at Siliguri Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 203km between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14324/ Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17488/ Tirumala Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13141/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from Sealdah to New Alipurduar. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)