15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express
  • Number
    15720
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15719
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15720/ Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15720/ Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 15:00 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
NAK(NAK) 15:34 15:36 2 0
ADQ(ADQ) 15:50 15:52 2 0
GAGA(GAGA) 16:01 16:02 1 0
TKG(TKG) 16:18 16:20 2 0
TBR(TBR) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Pothia(POT) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:52 16:54 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Kanki(KKA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Telta(TETA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Sonaili(SI) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 75744 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express 15720 Siliguri Junction 15:00 Katihar Junction 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of 22:22 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of 21:41 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)