15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express
  • Number
    15720
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15719
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15720/ Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15720/ Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 15:00 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
NAK(NAK) 15:34 15:36 2 0
ADQ(ADQ) 15:50 15:52 2 0
GAGA(GAGA) 16:01 16:02 1 0
TKG(TKG) 16:18 16:20 2 0
TBR(TBR) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Pothia(POT) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:52 16:54 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Kanki(KKA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Telta(TETA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Sonaili(SI) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 75744 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express 15720 Siliguri Junction 15:00 Katihar Junction 20:15 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 55716 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express ?
  • Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express Train Number is 15720.

  • How many days in a week 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express runs ?
  • 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express train is 2m at BORA, NAK, ADQ, TKG, Aluabari Road Junction, KishanGanj, Dalkhola, Barsoi Junction, Salmari, Sonaili,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express ?
  • Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express runs between Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 15:00 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15720 ?
  • 15720 arrives on platform number 3 at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 7 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express?
  • Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 203km between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains