15720 Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15720
  • Source
    Siliguri Jn/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Jn/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15720/ Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Jn and Katihar Jn. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15720/ Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Jn(SGUJ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Bagdogra(BORA) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Naksalbari(NAK) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Adhikari(ADQ) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Galgalia(GAGA) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Thakurganj(TKG) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Taiabpur(TBR) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Pothia(POT) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Aluabari Road Jn(AUB) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Panjipara(PJP) 15:45 15:47 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Kanki(KKA) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Telta(TETA) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Sudhani(SUD) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Barsoi Jn(BOE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Sonaili(SI) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Katihar Jn(KIR) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Trains Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 75744 Siliguri Jn 04:00 Katihar Jn 10:00 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) 15720 Siliguri Jn 14:00 Katihar Jn 19:15 Daily

Frequently Asked Questions about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) ?

  • Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) Train Number is 15720.

  • How many days in a week 15720 Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) runs ?

  • 15720 Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15720 Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) and at which station ?

  • Maximum halt time of 15720 Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) train is m at Siliguri Jn, Bagdogra, Naksalbari, Adhikari, Galgalia, Thakurganj, Taiabpur, Pothia, Aluabari Road Jn, Panjipara, KishanGanj, Kanki, Dalkhola, Telta, Sudhani, Barsoi Jn, Salmari, Sonaili, Katihar Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) ?

  • Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) runs between Siliguri Jn to Katihar Jn. It departs from Siliguri Jn at 14:00 and reaches Katihar Jn/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15720 ?

  • 15720 arrives on platform number 4 at Siliguri Jn and at platform number at Katihar Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved)?

  • Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Siliguri Jn and Katihar Jn.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Katihar Intercity Express (via Barsoi) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?

  • Its reaches Katihar Jn at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ BDTS DEE SFAST run from BANDRA TERMINUS to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA. Depart time of 14:41 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ SAURASHTRA MAIL run from OKHA to MUMBAI CENTRAL. Depart time of 11:32 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ SAURASHTRA MAIL run from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA. Depart time of 21:06 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from INDORE JN to DAUND JN. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ DAUND INDORE EXP run from DAUND JN to INDORE JN. Depart time of 14:11 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)