15719 Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15719
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15720
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

15719/ Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15719/ Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Sonaili(SI) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 07:23 07:25 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Pothia(POT) 08:21 08:22 1 0
TKG(TKG) 08:36 08:38 2 0
GAGA(GAGA) 08:50 08:51 1 0
NAK(NAK) 09:27 09:29 2 0
BORA(BORA) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15719 Katihar Junction 06:15 Siliguri Junction 10:15 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special 07543 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special 05719 Katihar Junction 06:15 Siliguri Junction 10:55 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU 75743 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU 55715 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15719.

  • How many days in a week 15719 Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15719 Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15719 Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15719 Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sonaili, Salmari, Barsoi Junction, Dalkhola, KishanGanj, Aluabari Road Junction, TKG, NAK, BORA,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Katihar Junction to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 06:15 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15719 ?
  • 15719 arrives on platform number 7 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 3 at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 203km between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)