15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express
  • Number
    15719
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15720
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15719/ Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15719/ Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sonaili(SI) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Sudhani(SUD) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Telta(TETA) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Kanki(KKA) 07:58 07:59 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Pothia(POT) 09:04 09:05 1 0
TBR(TBR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
TKG(TKG) 09:23 09:25 2 0
GAGA(GAGA) 09:36 09:37 1 0
ADQ(ADQ) 09:46 09:47 1 0
NAK(NAK) 10:07 10:09 2 0
BORA(BORA) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express 15719 Katihar Junction 06:00 Siliguri Junction 11:15 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU 75743 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of 22:22 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of 21:41 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)