15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express
  • Number
    15719
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15720
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15719/ Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15719/ Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sonaili(SI) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Sudhani(SUD) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Telta(TETA) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Kanki(KKA) 07:58 07:59 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Pothia(POT) 09:04 09:05 1 0
TBR(TBR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
TKG(TKG) 09:23 09:25 2 0
GAGA(GAGA) 09:36 09:37 1 0
ADQ(ADQ) 09:46 09:47 1 0
NAK(NAK) 10:07 10:09 2 0
BORA(BORA) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express 15719 Katihar Junction 06:00 Siliguri Junction 11:15 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU 75743 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU 55715 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express ?
  • Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express Train Number is 15719.

  • How many days in a week 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express runs ?
  • 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express train is 2m at Sonaili, Salmari, Barsoi Junction, Dalkhola, KishanGanj, Aluabari Road Junction, TKG, NAK, BORA,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express ?
  • Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express runs between Katihar Junction to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 06:00 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15719 ?
  • 15719 arrives on platform number 6 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 1 at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express?
  • Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 203km between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)