15718 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15718
  • Source
    Mariani Junction/MXN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    404km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15717
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

15718/ Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mariani Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 404km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15718/ Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mariani Junction(MXN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 05:27 05:32 5 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Barpathar(BXP) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Naojan(NJN) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 09:27 09:37 10 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Diphu(DPU) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:12 11:22 10 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Habaipur(HWX) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Jagi Road(JID) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Narangi(NNGE) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15718 Mariani Junction 05:00 Guwahati 15:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15718.

  • How many days in a week 15718 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15718 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15718 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15718 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Dimapur, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Mariani Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Mariani Junction at 05:00 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15718 ?
  • 15718 arrives on platform number 2 at Mariani Junction and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 404km between Mariani Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)