15718 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15718
  • Source
    Mariani Junction/MXN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    404km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15717
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

15718/ Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mariani Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 404km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15718/ Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mariani Junction(MXN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 05:27 05:32 5 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Barpathar(BXP) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Naojan(NJN) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 09:27 09:37 10 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Diphu(DPU) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:12 11:22 10 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Habaipur(HWX) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Jagi Road(JID) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Narangi(NNGE) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15718 Mariani Junction 05:00 Guwahati 15:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)