15718 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15718
  • Source
    Mariani Junction/MXN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    404km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15717
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

15718/ Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mariani Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 404km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15718/ Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mariani Junction(MXN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 05:27 05:32 5 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Barpathar(BXP) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Naojan(NJN) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 09:27 09:37 10 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Diphu(DPU) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:12 11:22 10 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Habaipur(HWX) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Jagi Road(JID) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Narangi(NNGE) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
BG Express (PT) 15666 Mariani Junction 06:05 Guwahati 14:55 Daily
Mariani - Guwahati Intercity  Special 05666 Mariani Junction 04:50 Guwahati 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15718.

  • How many days in a week 15718 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15718 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15718 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15718 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Dimapur, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Mariani Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Mariani Junction at 05:00 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15718 ?
  • 15718 arrives on platform number 2 at Mariani Junction and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 404km between Mariani Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)