15708 Amrapali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapali Express (PT)
  • Number
    15708
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1804km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15707
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1804km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 07:10 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Karnal(KUN) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:04 15:19 15 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 19:08 19:13 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 19:27 19:32 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:22 00:32 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 00:49 00:52 3 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Basti(BST) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:45 06:00 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 15:43 15:48 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 17:17 17:19 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 17:56 17:58 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapali Express (PT) 15708 Amritsar Junction 07:10 Katihar Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)