15708 Amrapali Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapali Express
  • Number
    15708
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1804km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15707
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15708/ Amrapali Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1804km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15708/ Amrapali Express has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 07:10 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Karnal(KUN) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:05 15:20 15 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 19:08 19:13 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:22 00:32 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 00:49 00:52 3 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Basti(BST) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:45 06:00 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:53 07:58 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 15:43 15:48 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:27 16:32 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 18:16 18:18 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapali Express 15708 Amritsar Junction 07:10 Katihar Junction 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amrapali Express ?
  • Amrapali Express Train Number is 15708.

  • How many days in a week 15708 Amrapali Express runs ?
  • 15708 Amrapali Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15708 Amrapali Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15708 Amrapali Express train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amrapali Express ?
  • Amrapali Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 07:10 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15708 ?
  • 15708 arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amrapali Express?
  • Amrapali Express took 36h 45m to cover total distance of 1804km between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amrapali Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains