Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15708 Amrapali Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Amrapali Express, running with train number 15708? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Amrapali Express runs in between Katihar junction and Amritsar junction in India. Train 15708 runs from Amritsar junction to Katihar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1800 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 37 hours and 5 minutes. Want to know, about train 15708 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 15708 leaves from Amritsar junction at 07:10 hours and reaches Katihar junction at 20:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 53 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Khagaria, Begusarai, Samastipur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Muzaffarpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15708, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15708/

Check the current running status of 15708/Amrapali Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15708 / Amrapali Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Feb 2021 10:33
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

07:10

-

-

1

N.A

Jandiala (JNL)

07:24

07:26

2

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:43

07:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kartarpur (KRE)

08:06

08:08

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:30

08:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:43

08:45

2

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:58

09:00

2

-

1

N.A

Goraya (GRY)

09:11

09:12

1

-

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

09:23

09:25

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

09:50

10:00

10

-

1

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

10:54

10:56

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

11:15

11:17

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:55

12:00

5

-

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

12:53

12:55

2

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

13:22

13:24

2

-

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

13:54

13:56

2

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

14:40

14:42

2

-

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

15:05

15:20

15

-

1

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

16:48

16:50

2

-

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

17:25

17:27

2

-

1

N.A

Hathras Junction (HRS)

18:22

18:24

2

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

19:08

19:13

5

-

1

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

19:30

19:32

2

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

20:42

20:47

5

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:45

22:55

10

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

23:16

23:18

2

-

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

00:22

00:32

10

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

00:49

00:52

3

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

01:35

01:37

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

03:24

03:26

2

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

04:17

04:20

3

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

04:43

04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

05:45

06:00

15

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

07:53

07:58

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:35

09:50

15

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

10:23

10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

10:50

10:55

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

11:05

11:10

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

12:10

12:15

5

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

12:36

12:38

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

12:51

12:53

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:35

13:40

5

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

15:15

15:25

10

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

15:43

15:48

5

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

16:27

16:32

5

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

16:42

16:44

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

17:21

17:23

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

17:38

17:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

18:16

18:18

2

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

18:48

18:50

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

19:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival