15707 Amrapali Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapali Express
  • Number
    15707
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1805km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15708
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15707/ Amrapali Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1805km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15707/ Amrapali Express has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 22:45 origin 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Mairwa(MW) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:10 12:25 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Basti(BST) 13:31 13:34 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 17:35 17:38 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 23:52 23:54 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:17 00:22 5 2
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 00:52 00:54 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 02:26 02:28 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 02:55 03:20 25 2
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:22 04:24 2 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:55 04:57 2 2
Karnal(KUN) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 05:46 05:48 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:45 06:55 10 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 07:41 07:43 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 07:55 07:57 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:40 08:50 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 09:04 09:06 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 09:57 09:59 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:30 10:40 10 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 11:11 11:13 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 12:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapali Express Special (PT) 05733 Katihar Junction 22:45 Amritsar Junction 12:20 Daily
Amrapali Express 15707 Katihar Junction 22:45 Amritsar Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amrapali Express ?
  • Amrapali Express Train Number is 15707.

  • How many days in a week 15707 Amrapali Express runs ?
  • 15707 Amrapali Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15707 Amrapali Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15707 Amrapali Express train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amrapali Express ?
  • Amrapali Express runs between Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 22:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15707 ?
  • 15707 arrives on platform number 1 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amrapali Express?
  • Amrapali Express took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 1805km between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amrapali Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)