15707 Amrapali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapali Express (PT)
  • Number
    15707
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1804km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15708
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15707/ Amrapali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1804km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15707/ Amrapali Express (PT) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 22:45 origin 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:20 12:35 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Basti(BST) 13:45 13:48 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 17:30 17:33 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:36 21:41 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 22:29 22:34 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 23:51 23:53 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:05 02:07 2 2
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 02:26 02:28 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 02:55 03:25 30 2
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:05 04:07 2 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:41 04:43 2 2
Karnal(KUN) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 05:34 05:36 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:50 07:00 10 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 07:45 07:47 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 08:02 08:04 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:18 09:28 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 09:43 09:45 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 10:03 10:05 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:30 10:40 10 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 12:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapali Express (PT) 15707 Katihar Junction 22:45 Amritsar Junction 12:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15028/ Maurya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:22 and arrival time of 23:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14649/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 07:17 and arrival time of 01:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:27 and arrival time of 08:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)