Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15707 Katihar Amritsar Amrapali Express

Katihar Amritsar Amrapali Express runs by train numbers 15708/15708 which operates in between Katihar railway junction located in Bihar to Amritsar, placed in Punjab. It is an express train belonging to North east frontier Railway Zone. As per the time table scheduled, the train departure time of Katihar Amritsar Amrapali express train from Katihar Jn (KIR) at 22:45 and arrival time at Amritsar Jn is 12:45 on third day with an average delay of 2 hours 10 minute. Covering a total distance of just 1804 kms in 38 hr 15 minutes time covering the cities of Bihar and Punjab .The average speed of this Patalkot express is 49 kmph. Train has 51 halts along with 304 intermediate Stations during its journey. Katihar Amritsar Amrapali express train operates daily from Sunday to Saturday, with regular services. Considering the coaches, the express train has 22 coaches including 1 second ac coach, 10 sleeper coaches, 1 third ac coach and 8 second seating unreserved coaches.

The train passes through 51 stops which include Barauni Jn, Samastipur Jn , Muzaffarpur Jn, Hajipur Jn,Siwan Jn,Gorakhpur Jn,Basti,Gonda Jn,Badshahnagar,Aishbagh,Kanpur Central,Sonpur Jn,Chhapra and Old Delhi. This express train is rated high for its cleanliness, punctuality, safety, reasonable fares. Considering the Fare charges bifurcation , Indian railways charges Rs 2655/- for AC Second tier , Rs 1805/- for AC three tier , Rs 670/- for sleeper class and affordable charges of Rs 385/- for General coach travellers. This train operated with an ICF Rake and does not include a pantry car. Do feel free to keep an eye on the express train running status using Spot your train utility and know more of the train. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15707/Amrapali Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15707 / Amrapali Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 19 Aug 2019
  • Last Updated 19 Aug 2019 19:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

23:06

23:08

2

-

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

23:22

23:24

2

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

23:43

23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

00:02

00:04

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

01:01

01:03

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

01:13

01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

04:00

04:05

5

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

04:32

04:34

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

05:30

05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

06:55

07:00

5

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

07:19

07:21

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

08:35

08:45

10

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

09:30

09:35

5

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

09:51

09:53

2

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

10:39

10:40

1

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

12:20

12:35

15

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

13:14

13:16

2

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

13:45

13:48

3

-

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

14:33

14:35

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

15:15

15:20

5

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

16:53

16:55

2

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

17:30

17:33

3

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

18:10

18:20

10

-

2

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

19:13

19:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:50

20:00

10

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:33

21:38

5

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

22:26

22:31

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

23:10

23:15

5

-

2

N.A

Hathras Junction (HRS)

23:51

23:53

2

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

00:15

00:20

5

-

3

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

00:50

00:52

2

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

02:03

02:05

2

-

3

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

02:24

02:26

2

-

3

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

02:50

03:25

35

-

3

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

04:05

04:07

2

-

3

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

04:39

04:41

2

-

3

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

05:06

05:08

2

-

3

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

05:32

05:34

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:50

07:00

10

-

3

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:23

07:25

2

-

3

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

07:45

07:47

2

-

3

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

08:02

08:04

2

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

09:18

09:28

10

-

3

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

09:43

09:45

2

-

3

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

10:03

10:05

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:30

10:40

10

-

3

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

11:13

11:15

2

-

3

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

12:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15707 / Amrapali Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-08-18 2019-08-17 2019-08-16 2019-08-15 2019-08-14 2019-08-13 2019-08-12
Katihar Junction (KIR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karhagola Road (CRR) 23:06 10 min 9 min 13 min 4 min 3 min 2 min 14 min
Kursela (KUE) 23:22 17 min 11 min 17 min 7 min 7 min 2 min 17 min
Naugachia (NNA) 23:43 17 min 12 min 42 min 8 min 10 min 5 min 38 min
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 00:02 17 min 13 min 45 min 8 min 12 min 2 min 42 min
Mansi Junction (MNE) 01:01 2 min 2 min 2 min 7 min 929 min 27 min 25 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 01:13 0 min 2 min 0 min 19 min 19 min 11 min 28 min
Begusarai (BGS) 01:48 31 min 29 min 34 min 46 min 28 min 9 min 49 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 03:00 -20 min 2 min 10 min -5 min -20 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:00 -1 min 10 min 20 min 10 min 12 min 20 min 15 min
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 04:18 10 min 19 min 23 min 11 min 16 min 22 min 22 min
Dholi (DOL) 04:32 17 min 21 min 24 min 14 min 20 min 20 min 22 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 05:30 0 min 0 min -10 min 0 min 0 min -15 min 10 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 06:40 20 min -5 min 6 min -5 min 18 min 8 min 17 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 06:55 26 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 18 min 11 min 18 min
Dighwara (DGA) 07:19 50 min 8 min 26 min 26 min 35 min 35 min 139 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 08:35 60 min 30 min 5 min 25 min 10 min 25 min 135 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 09:30 60 min 35 min 10 min 28 min 15 min 33 min 158 min
Mairwa (MW) 09:51 68 min 38 min 16 min 30 min 20 min 38 min 160 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 10:39 75 min 43 min 20 min 42 min 23 min 39 min 158 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 12:20 24 min 12 min -14 min 30 min 5 min 35 min 106 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 13:14 21 min -1 min -4 min 22 min 19 min 23 min 93 min
Basti (BST) 13:45 25 min -1 min -2 min 21 min 17 min 13 min 88 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 14:33 36 min 19 min 0 min 21 min 23 min 19 min 131 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 15:15 20 min 5 min -5 min 19 min 15 min 15 min 117 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 16:53 12 min 12 min -13 min 2 min -2 min 17 min 95 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 17:30 27 min 2 min 10 min 7 min 6 min 23 min 100 min
Aishbagh (ASH) 18:10 17 min -2 min -5 min -5 min -10 min 5 min 80 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 19:13 17 min 9 min 5 min 2 min 2 min 13 min 90 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:50 17 min -6 min -4 min -5 min -10 min 0 min 97 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 21:33 17 min 10 min 15 min 4 min 21 min 31 min 108 min
Firozabad (FZD) 22:26 17 min 18 min 21 min 6 min 27 min 40 min 116 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 23:10 17 min 2 min 5 min -3 min 10 min 24 min 101 min
Hathras Junction (HRS) 23:51 17 min 5 min 3 min 4 min 8 min 18 min 99 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 00:15 17 min 6 min 3 min 10 min 8 min 15 min 96 min
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 00:50 17 min 11 min 4 min 8 min 9 min 15 min 97 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 02:03 17 min -11 min -8 min -15 min -23 min 0 min 73 min
Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA) 02:24 17 min 4 min 11 min -2 min 3 min 9 min 79 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 02:50 17 min 0 min 10 min -5 min -5 min 5 min 70 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 04:05 17 min 21 min 6 min 8 min 1 min 7 min 74 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 04:39 17 min 25 min 9 min 13 min -1 min 5 min 79 min
Karnal (KUN) 05:06 17 min 27 min 13 min 15 min 4 min 17 min 83 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 05:32 17 min 30 min 25 min 12 min 2 min 16 min 82 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 06:50 17 min -6 min -5 min -13 min -10 min -11 min 50 min
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 07:23 17 min 19 min 62 min 10 min 6 min 6 min 57 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 07:45 17 min 21 min 63 min 12 min 10 min 8 min 61 min
Khanna (KNN) 08:02 17 min 21 min 61 min 12 min 9 min 8 min 67 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:18 17 min -6 min 55 min 0 min -12 min -7 min 54 min
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 09:43 17 min 21 min 59 min 4 min 4 min 3 min 57 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 10:03 17 min 26 min 59 min 12 min 3 min -1 min 63 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 10:30 17 min 38 min 70 min 27 min 5 min 5 min 65 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 11:13 17 min 32 min 70 min 33 min 7 min 7 min 59 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 12:45 17 min -5 min 15 min 15 min -5 min -20 min 10 min