Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15707 Katihar Amritsar Amrapali Express

Katihar Amritsar Amrapali Express runs by train numbers 15708/15708 which operates in between Katihar railway junction located in Bihar to Amritsar, placed in Punjab. It is an express train belonging to North east frontier Railway Zone. As per the time table scheduled, the train departure time of Katihar Amritsar Amrapali express train from Katihar Jn (KIR) at 22:45 and arrival time at Amritsar Jn is 12:45 on third day with an average delay of 2 hours 10 minute. Covering a total distance of just 1804 kms in 38 hr 15 minutes time covering the cities of Bihar and Punjab .The average speed of this Patalkot express is 49 kmph. Train has 51 halts along with 304 intermediate Stations during its journey. Katihar Amritsar Amrapali express train operates daily from Sunday to Saturday, with regular services. Considering the coaches, the express train has 22 coaches including 1 second ac coach, 10 sleeper coaches, 1 third ac coach and 8 second seating unreserved coaches.

The train passes through 51 stops which include Barauni Jn, Samastipur Jn , Muzaffarpur Jn, Hajipur Jn,Siwan Jn,Gorakhpur Jn,Basti,Gonda Jn,Badshahnagar,Aishbagh,Kanpur Central,Sonpur Jn,Chhapra and Old Delhi. This express train is rated high for its cleanliness, punctuality, safety, reasonable fares. Considering the Fare charges bifurcation , Indian railways charges Rs 2655/- for AC Second tier , Rs 1805/- for AC three tier , Rs 670/- for sleeper class and affordable charges of Rs 385/- for General coach travellers. This train operated with an ICF Rake and does not include a pantry car. Do feel free to keep an eye on the express train running status using Spot your train utility and know more of the train. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15707/Amrapali Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15707 / Amrapali Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 00:45
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

23:06

23:08

2

-

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

23:22

23:24

2

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

23:43

23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

00:02

00:04

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

01:01

01:03

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

01:13

01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

04:00

04:05

5

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

04:32

04:34

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

05:30

05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

06:55

07:00

5

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

07:19

07:21

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

08:35

08:45

10

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

09:30

09:35

5

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

09:51

09:53

2

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

10:39

10:40

1

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

12:20

12:35

15

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

13:14

13:16

2

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

13:45

13:48

3

-

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

14:33

14:35

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

15:15

15:20

5

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

16:53

16:55

2

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

17:30

17:33

3

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

18:10

18:20

10

-

2

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

19:13

19:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:50

20:00

10

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:33

21:38

5

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

22:26

22:31

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

23:10

23:15

5

-

2

N.A

Hathras Junction (HRS)

23:51

23:53

2

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

00:15

00:20

5

-

3

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

00:50

00:52

2

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

02:03

02:05

2

-

3

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

02:24

02:26

2

-

3

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

02:50

03:25

35

-

3

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

04:05

04:07

2

-

3

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

04:39

04:41

2

-

3

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

05:06

05:08

2

-

3

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

05:32

05:34

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:50

07:00

10

-

3

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:23

07:25

2

-

3

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

07:45

07:47

2

-

3

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

08:02

08:04

2

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

09:18

09:28

10

-

3

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

09:43

09:45

2

-

3

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

10:03

10:05

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:30

10:40

10

-

3

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

11:13

11:15

2

-

3

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

12:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15707 / Amrapali Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-12-05 2019-12-04 2019-12-03 2019-12-02 2019-12-01 2019-11-30 2019-11-29
Katihar Junction (KIR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karhagola Road (CRR) 23:06 18 min 5 min 9 min 10 min 7 min 7 min 3 min
Kursela (KUE) 23:22 18 min 5 min 11 min 11 min 8 min 7 min 2 min
Naugachia (NNA) 23:43 24 min 3 min 10 min 26 min 6 min 6 min 0 min
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 00:02 24 min 3 min 12 min 26 min 8 min 7 min 0 min
Mansi Junction (MNE) 01:01 24 min -1 min 334 min 8 min 5 min -5 min -25 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 01:13 24 min 10 min 23 min 10 min 8 min 2 min 4 min
Begusarai (BGS) 01:48 24 min 8 min 38 min 15 min 34 min 12 min 11 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 03:00 24 min -42 min 15 min -20 min -8 min -5 min -3 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:00 24 min 6 min 15 min 0 min 34 min 7 min 27 min
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 04:18 24 min 24 min 22 min 17 min 44 min 10 min 26 min
Dholi (DOL) 04:32 24 min 23 min 29 min 18 min 44 min 13 min 36 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 05:30 24 min 12 min 0 min 17 min 19 min -7 min 7 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 06:40 24 min 25 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 20 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 06:55 24 min 25 min 10 min 9 min 14 min 2 min 19 min
Dighwara (DGA) 07:19 24 min 40 min 25 min 23 min 20 min 9 min 36 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 08:35 24 min 19 min 40 min 5 min 28 min 10 min 10 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 09:30 24 min 14 min 38 min -2 min 24 min 7 min 20 min
Mairwa (MW) 09:51 24 min 24 min 40 min 4 min 25 min 6 min 21 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 10:39 24 min 29 min 45 min 7 min 30 min 3 min 17 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 12:20 24 min 38 min 13 min -41 min 31 min 2 min 42 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 13:14 24 min 27 min 4 min -1 min 20 min -8 min 44 min
Basti (BST) 13:45 24 min 23 min 5 min -5 min 14 min -4 min 45 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 14:33 24 min 34 min 14 min 14 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 15:15 24 min 22 min 0 min 27 min 9 min 5 min 47 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 16:53 24 min 3 min -6 min -6 min -3 min -2 min 39 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 17:30 24 min 2 min 2 min 24 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Aishbagh (ASH) 18:10 24 min -5 min -8 min 1 min -4 min -5 min 28 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 19:13 24 min 9 min 9 min 53 min 14 min 11 min 89 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:50 24 min -2 min 0 min 52 min 23 min 43 min 122 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 21:33 24 min 46 min 18 min 81 min 52 min 69 min 151 min
Firozabad (FZD) 22:26 24 min 54 min 25 min 102 min 58 min 58 min 156 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 23:10 24 min 32 min 10 min 82 min 35 min 62 min 132 min
Hathras Junction (HRS) 23:51 24 min 38 min 14 min 82 min 37 min 63 min 132 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 00:15 24 min 38 min 23 min 87 min 45 min 71 min 138 min
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 00:50 24 min 38 min 25 min 84 min 41 min 65 min 133 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 02:03 24 min 38 min 5 min 61 min 14 min 44 min 108 min
Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA) 02:24 24 min 38 min 29 min 74 min 24 min 46 min 46 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 02:50 24 min 38 min 35 min 80 min 15 min 50 min 115 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 04:05 24 min 38 min 40 min 117 min 18 min 48 min 161 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 04:39 24 min 38 min 51 min 117 min 117 min 48 min 163 min
Karnal (KUN) 05:06 24 min 38 min 57 min 128 min 20 min 53 min 169 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 05:32 24 min 38 min 56 min 141 min 17 min 49 min 175 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 06:50 24 min 38 min 30 min 109 min -15 min 7 min 147 min
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 07:23 24 min 38 min 37 min 116 min 7 min 6 min 159 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 07:45 24 min 38 min 41 min 118 min 11 min 7 min 166 min
Khanna (KNN) 08:02 24 min 38 min 42 min 118 min 10 min 15 min 165 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:18 24 min 38 min 42 min 93 min -11 min 15 min 149 min
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 09:43 24 min 38 min 46 min 96 min 96 min 28 min 203 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 10:03 24 min 38 min 44 min 93 min 8 min 32 min 32 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 10:30 24 min 38 min 40 min 88 min 11 min 30 min 200 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 11:13 24 min 38 min 47 min 79 min 33 min 23 min 193 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 12:45 24 min 38 min 47 min 25 min 33 min -25 min 140 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express(11265) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 14:21 on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Ambikapur(ABKP) at destination on 2019-12-05 Status: Late Arrived Ambikapur 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express(12754) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded -28 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express(19404) Departed from Sultanpur Junction(SLN) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)(19201) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 15:18 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Porbandar 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lichchavi Express (PT)(14006) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Sitamarhi Junction 185 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express(11265) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 17:37 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Ambikapur(ABKP) at destination on 2019-12-05 Status: Late Arrived Ambikapur 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Queen(19034) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 18:11 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express(16842) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:31 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15201) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 16:40 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2019-12-05 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marathwada Express(17687) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at 15:00 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Dharmabad(DAB) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Dharmabad 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival