15665 Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT)
  • Number
    15665
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Dimapur/DMV
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15666
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15665/ Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Dimapur. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15665/ Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 14:30 origin 0
Jagi Road(JID) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 15:59 16:04 5 0
Kampur(KWM) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 18:10 18:25 15 0
Diphu(DPU) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) 15665 Guwahati 14:30 Dimapur 20:00 Daily
Nagaland Express 15669 Guwahati 23:30 Dimapur 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) Train Number is 15665.

  • How many days in a week 15665 Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15665 Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15665 Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15665 Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) train is 15m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Dimapur. It departs from Guwahati at 14:30 and reaches Dimapur/DMV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15665 ?
  • 15665 arrives on platform number 6 at Guwahati and at platform number at Dimapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 250km between Guwahati and Dimapur.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dimapur at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains