15665 Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT)
  • Number
    15665
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Dimapur/DMV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15666
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15665/ Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Dimapur. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15665/ Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 14:30 origin 0
Jagi Road(JID) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 15:59 16:04 5 0
Kampur(KWM) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 18:10 18:25 15 0
Diphu(DPU) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) 15665 Guwahati 14:30 Dimapur 20:10 Daily
Nagaland Express 15669 Guwahati 23:30 Dimapur 05:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)