15665 BG Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    BG Express (PT)
  • Number
    15665
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Mariani Junction/MXN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    404km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15666
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15665/ BG Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Mariani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 404km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15665/ BG Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 14:30 origin 0
Jagi Road(JID) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Kampur(KWM) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 19:32 19:42 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 22:47 22:52 5 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
BG Express (PT) 15665 Guwahati 14:30 Mariani Junction 23:40 Daily
Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Special 05665 Guwahati 14:30 Mariani Junction 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of BG Express (PT) ?
  • BG Express (PT) Train Number is 15665.

  • How many days in a week 15665 BG Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15665 BG Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15665 BG Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15665 BG Express (PT) train is 10m at Lumding Junction, Dimapur,

  • What is the Schedule of BG Express (PT) ?
  • BG Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Mariani Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 14:30 and reaches Mariani Junction/MXN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15665 ?
  • 15665 arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati and at platform number 2,3 at Mariani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of BG Express (PT)?
  • BG Express (PT) took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 404km between Guwahati and Mariani Junction.

  • What is the last station of BG Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mariani Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)