15665 Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT)
  • Number
    15665
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Dimapur/DMV
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15666
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15665/ Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Dimapur. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15665/ Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 14:30 origin 0
Jagi Road(JID) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 15:59 16:04 5 0
Kampur(KWM) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 18:10 18:25 15 0
Diphu(DPU) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) 15665 Guwahati 14:30 Dimapur 20:00 Daily
Nagaland Express 15669 Guwahati 23:30 Dimapur 05:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)