15658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
  • Number
    15658
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15658/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15658/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:30 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 08:15 08:20 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 11:40 11:55 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:30 45 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:25 22:55 30 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Nalbari(NLV) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:57 01:02 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:46 03:48 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:08 04:13 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:25 06:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:32 08:34 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:15 12:40 25 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:50 15:51 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:11 16:16 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:18 17:23 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 15660 Agartala 05:30 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Saturday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 15658 Agartala 05:30 Sealdah 19:25 Thusday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13172 Agartala 05:30 Sealdah 19:25 Thusday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13174 Agartala 05:55 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)