15658 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    15658
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2033km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15657
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15658/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2033km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15658/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 14:35 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Nalbari(NLV) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bijni(BJF) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 17:08 17:10 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 19:06 19:08 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 19:40 19:45 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:08 20:13 5 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:45 22:55 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:02 00:07 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Samsi(SM) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 03:35 03:45 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 07:28 07:38 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:42 10:47 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:03 12:08 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:27 13:29 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 14055 Kamakhya Junction 14:35 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 15955 Kamakhya Junction 14:35 Old Delhi Junction 04:35 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 15658 Kamakhya Junction 14:35 Old Delhi Junction 04:35 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail Special (PT) 05955 Kamakhya Junction 14:35 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?
  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Train Number is 15658.

  • How many days in a week 15658 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 15658 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15658 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15658 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) train is 10m at New Bongaigaon Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town, Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?
  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 14:35 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15658 ?
  • 15658 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 5 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Brahmaputra Mail (PT)?
  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT) took 38h 0m to cover total distance of 2033km between Kamakhya Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)