15658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
  • Number
    15658
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15658/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15658/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:30 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 08:15 08:20 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 11:40 11:55 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:30 45 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:25 22:55 30 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Nalbari(NLV) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:57 01:02 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:46 03:48 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:08 04:13 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:25 06:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:32 08:34 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:15 12:40 25 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:50 15:51 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:11 16:16 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:18 17:23 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 15658 Agartala 05:30 Sealdah 19:25 Thusday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13172 Agartala 05:55 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13174 Agartala 05:55 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Train Number is 15658.

  • How many days in a week 15658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) train is m at Agartala, Ambassa, Dharmanagar, New Karimganj, Badarpur Junction, New Haflong, Lumding Junction, Guwahati, Kamakhya Junction, Rangiya Junction, Nalbari, Barpeta Road, New Bongaigaon Junction, Kokrajhar, Fakiragram Junction, Gossaigaon Hat, Kamakhyaguri, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Falakata, Dhupguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Aluabari Road Junction, KishanGanj, Dalkhola, Barsoi Junction, Azamnagar Road, Samsi, Malda Town, New Farakka Junction, Pakur, Murarai, Rampurhat Junction, Sainthia Junction, Ahmadpur Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction, Dakshineswar, Sealdah,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs between Agartala to Sealdah. It departs from Agartala at 05:30 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15658 ?
  • 15658 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number 9C at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanchanjunga Express (PT)?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) took to cover total distance of between Agartala and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)