15657 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
  • Number
    15657
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15657/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15657/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:16 08:24 8 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:14 09:19 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:35 13:55 20 0
Samsi(SM) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:52 15:54 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:47 16:49 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:38 20:40 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:15 23:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:21 01:26 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:00 04:35 35 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:45 09:15 30 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 14:20 14:35 15 1
New Karimganj(NKMG) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 15:10 15:40 30 1
Dharmanagar(DMR) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Ambassa(ABSA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Agartala(AGTL) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 15659 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 21:00 Thusday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 15657 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 21:00 Tuesday Friday
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13173 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 20:45 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13171 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 20:45 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)