15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT)
  • Number
    15644
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1520km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15643
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15644/ Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1520km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15644/ Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 23:45 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 01:22 01:24 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 04:35 04:40 5 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:40 13:50 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 16:22 16:23 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 17:58 18:03 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 18:35 18:39 4 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:30 23:15 45 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:55 01:15 20 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:22 05:27 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Puri(PURI) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) 15640 Kamakhya Junction 19:05 Puri 03:20 Sunday
Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) 15644 Kamakhya Junction 23:45 Puri 07:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) Train Number is 15644.

  • How many days in a week 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) runs ?
  • 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) train is 45m at Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Puri. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 23:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15644 ?
  • 15644 arrives on platform number 2 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) took 32h 5m to cover total distance of 1520km between Kamakhya Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains