15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT)
  • Number
    15644
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1520km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15643
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15644/ Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1520km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15644/ Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 23:45 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 01:22 01:24 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 04:35 04:40 5 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:40 13:50 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 16:22 16:23 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 17:58 18:03 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 18:35 18:39 4 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:30 23:15 45 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:55 01:15 20 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:22 05:27 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Puri(PURI) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) 15640 Kamakhya Junction 19:05 Puri 03:20 Sunday
Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT) 15644 Kamakhya Junction 23:45 Puri 07:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)