15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15626
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15625
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15626/ Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Deoghar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15626/ Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 19:00 origin 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 23:20 23:30 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 05:00 05:15 15 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 10:30 10:35 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:15 13:20 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:15 15:20 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:05 18:15 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 21:20 21:35 15 1
Naugachia(NNA) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Munger(MGR) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Banka Junction(BAKA) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) 15626 Agartala 19:00 Deoghar Junction 06:00 Saturday
Agartala - Deoghar Special (PT) 05626 Agartala 19:00 Deoghar Junction 07:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 15626.

  • How many days in a week 15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) train is 15m at Lumding Junction, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) runs between Agartala to Deoghar Junction. It departs from Agartala at 19:00 and reaches Deoghar Junction/DGHR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15626 ?
  • 15626 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Agartala and at platform number 3 at Deoghar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 1473km between Agartala and Deoghar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Deoghar Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)