15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
  • Number
    15624
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2542km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15623
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15624/ Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2542km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15624/ Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 17:15 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:07 18:12 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:22 19:24 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:15 22:20 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:51 22:56 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Sonaili(SI) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:40 05:55 15 1
Naugachia(NNA) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 15:19 15:21 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:54 18:14 20 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:28 20:33 5 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:17 06:25 8 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:50 10:10 20 2
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:56 10:58 2 2
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:35 12:38 3 2
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 13:12 13:14 2 2
Satnali(STNL) 13:32 13:34 2 2
LOHARU(LHU) 13:50 13:55 5 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 14:32 14:35 3 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 15:20 15:30 10 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:10 16:25 15 2
Sujangarh(SUJH) 16:56 16:59 3 2
Ladnun(LAU) 17:22 17:25 3 2
Didwana(DIA) 17:47 17:50 3 2
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 18:18 18:20 2 2
Khatu(KHTU) 18:24 18:26 2 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:54 18:57 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 19:35 19:38 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:35 21:45 10 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 22:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 15624 Kamakhya Junction 17:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 22:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)