15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
  • Number
    15624
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2540km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15623
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15624/ Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2540km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15624/ Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 17:20 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:18 19:20 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 21:10 21:12 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:08 22:13 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:25 01:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:32 08:34 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:37 20:42 5 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:34 04:36 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:17 06:25 8 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:50 10:05 15 2
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:33 10:35 2 2
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:51 10:53 2 2
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:38 11:41 3 2
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 12:19 12:21 2 2
Satnali(STNL) 12:43 12:45 2 2
LOHARU(LHU) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 15:05 15:15 10 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:05 16:10 5 2
Sujangarh(SUJH) 16:45 16:48 3 2
Ladnun(LAU) 16:58 17:01 3 2
Didwana(DIA) 17:23 17:26 3 2
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:22 18:25 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:55 19:00 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:40 20:55 15 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 21:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 15624 Kamakhya Junction 17:20 Bhagat ki Kothi 21:30 Friday
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 1724X Kamakhya Junction 17:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 21:45 Friday
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 05624 Kamakhya Junction 17:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 21:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ?
  • Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Train Number is 15624.

  • How many days in a week 15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express runs ?
  • 15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction, Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ?
  • Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express runs between Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 17:20 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15624 ?
  • 15624 arrives on platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express?
  • Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express took 52h 10m to cover total distance of 2540km between Kamakhya Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22935/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22670/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)