15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
  • Number
    15624
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2542km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15623
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15624/ Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2542km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15624/ Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 17:15 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:07 18:12 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:22 19:24 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:15 22:20 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:51 22:56 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Sonaili(SI) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:40 05:55 15 1
Naugachia(NNA) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 15:19 15:21 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:54 18:14 20 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:28 20:33 5 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:17 06:25 8 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:50 10:10 20 2
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:56 10:58 2 2
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:35 12:38 3 2
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 13:12 13:14 2 2
Satnali(STNL) 13:32 13:34 2 2
LOHARU(LHU) 13:50 13:55 5 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 14:32 14:35 3 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 15:20 15:30 10 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:10 16:25 15 2
Sujangarh(SUJH) 16:56 16:59 3 2
Ladnun(LAU) 17:22 17:25 3 2
Didwana(DIA) 17:47 17:50 3 2
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 18:18 18:20 2 2
Khatu(KHTU) 18:24 18:26 2 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:54 18:57 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 19:35 19:38 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:35 21:45 10 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 22:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 15624 Kamakhya Junction 17:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 22:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express ?
  • Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Train Number is 15624.

  • How many days in a week 15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express ?
  • Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express runs between Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 17:15 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15624 ?
  • 15624 arrives on platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express?
  • Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express took 53h 0m to cover total distance of 2542km between Kamakhya Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains