15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
  • Number
    15623
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2542km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15624
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15623/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2542km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15623/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:08 18:13 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:41 18:44 3 0
Khatu(KHTU) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Didwana(DIA) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 20:24 20:27 3 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 23:35 23:40 5 0
LOHARU(LHU) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Satnali(STNL) 00:54 00:56 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 05:00 30 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:27 08:35 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 16:29 16:34 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:00 22:15 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:37 23:52 15 1
Gahmar(GMR) 00:47 00:49 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:02 07:04 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 08:06 08:08 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:45 25 2
Sonaili(SI) 11:06 11:08 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:20 12:25 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:10 14:20 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:15 17:20 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:40 17:45 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 18:50 18:52 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:40 19:50 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 20:38 20:40 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:05 22:10 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) 15623 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Kamakhya Junction 23:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 16:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)