15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
  • Number
    15623
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2542km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15624
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15623/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2542km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15623/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:08 18:13 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:41 18:44 3 0
Khatu(KHTU) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Didwana(DIA) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 20:24 20:27 3 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 23:35 23:40 5 0
LOHARU(LHU) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Satnali(STNL) 00:54 00:56 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 05:00 30 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:27 08:35 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 16:29 16:34 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:00 22:15 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:37 23:52 15 1
Gahmar(GMR) 00:47 00:49 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:02 07:04 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 08:06 08:08 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:45 25 2
Sonaili(SI) 11:06 11:08 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:20 12:25 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:10 14:20 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:15 17:20 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:40 17:45 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 18:50 18:52 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:40 19:50 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 20:38 20:40 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:05 22:10 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) 15623 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Kamakhya Junction 23:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) Train Number is 15623.

  • How many days in a week 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) train is 30m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:10 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15623 ?
  • 15623 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 3 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) took 54h 55m to cover total distance of 2542km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)