15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15620
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1070km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15619
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15620/ Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1070km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15620/ Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 07:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:55 08:57 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:56 10:58 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:00 12:05 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:30 12:35 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:25 15:40 15 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:05 20:30 25 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Sheikpura(SHK) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Nawadah(NWD) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) 15620 Kamakhya Junction 07:00 Gaya Junction 05:40 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)