15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15620
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1070km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15619
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15620/ Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1070km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15620/ Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 07:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:55 08:57 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:56 10:58 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:00 12:05 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:30 12:35 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:25 15:40 15 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:05 20:30 25 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Sheikpura(SHK) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Nawadah(NWD) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) 15620 Kamakhya Junction 07:00 Gaya Junction 05:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 15620.

  • How many days in a week 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 07:00 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15620 ?
  • 15620 arrives on platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 4 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1070km between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains