15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
  • Number
    15619
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1070km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15620
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1070km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 12:55 origin 0
Nawadah(NWD) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:21 17:26 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:46 00:48 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:35 01:40 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:45 15 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:20 06:25 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 06:42 06:47 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15619 Gaya Junction 12:55 Kamakhya Junction 12:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)