15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
  • Number
    15619
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1070km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15620
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1070km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 12:55 origin 0
Nawadah(NWD) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:21 17:26 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:46 00:48 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:35 01:40 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:45 15 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:20 06:25 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 06:42 06:47 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15619 Gaya Junction 12:55 Kamakhya Junction 12:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)