15617 Donyi Polo Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Donyi Polo Express (PT)
  • Number
    15617
  • Source
    Shokhuvi/SKHV
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    578km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15818
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15617/ Donyi Polo Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shokhuvi and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 578km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15617/ Donyi Polo Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shokhuvi(SKHV) origin 17:45 origin 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Diphu(DPU) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Lanka(LKA) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:20 00:40 20 1
Tangla(TNL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Udalguri(ULG) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Tatibahar(TBH) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Gumto(GMTO) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Naharlagun(NHLN) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15817 Shokhuvi 17:45 Naharlagun 06:40 Daily
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15617 Shokhuvi 17:45 Naharlagun 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) Train Number is 15617.

  • How many days in a week 15617 Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15617 Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15617 Donyi Polo Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15617 Donyi Polo Express (PT) train is 20m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs between Shokhuvi to Naharlagun. It departs from Shokhuvi at 17:45 and reaches Naharlagun/NHLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15617 ?
  • 15617 arrives on platform number at Shokhuvi and at platform number 1,2 at Naharlagun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Donyi Polo Express (PT)?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 578km between Shokhuvi and Naharlagun.

  • What is the last station of Donyi Polo Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naharlagun at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)