15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT)
  • Number
    15617
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15618
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15617/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15617/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 21:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Changsari(CGS) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:35 23:00 25 0
Tangla(TNL) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Misamari(MSMI) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Tatibahar(TBH) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Gumto(GMTO) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Naharlagun(NHLN) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express 12088 Guwahati 15:20 Naharlagun 21:20 Monday Wednesday Friday
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15617 Guwahati 21:20 Naharlagun 04:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) Train Number is 15617.

  • How many days in a week 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Naharlagun. It departs from Guwahati at 21:20 and reaches Naharlagun/NHLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15617 ?
  • 15617 arrives on platform number 6 at Guwahati and at platform number at Naharlagun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 332km between Guwahati and Naharlagun.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naharlagun at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains