15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT)
  • Number
    15617
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15618
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15617/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15617/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 21:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Changsari(CGS) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:35 23:00 25 0
Tangla(TNL) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Tatibahar(TBH) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Gumto(GMTO) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Naharlagun(NHLN) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express 12088 Guwahati 15:20 Naharlagun 21:40 Monday Wednesday Friday
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15617 Guwahati 21:20 Naharlagun 04:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)