Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15617/GHY DLCR EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 15617/GHY DLCR EXPRESS which runs between GHY to DLCR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15617 / GHY DLCR EXPRESS (GHY - DLCR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Guwahati
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:26 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

Origin/Origin

22:00/22:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 7

Jagi Road (JID)

22:54/22:54

22:56/22:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)

23:23/23:23

23:25/23:25

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

00:01/00:01

00:03/00:03

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Lanka (LKA)

00:17/00:17

00:19/00:19

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Manderdisa Jn (MYD)

01:15/01:15

01:17/01:17

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Maibang (MBG)

03:04/03:04

03:06/03:06

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

04:10/04:10

04:15/04:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Badarpur Jn (BPB)

06:30/06:30

06:40/06:40

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Karimganj Jn (KXJ)

07:20/07:20

07:30/07:30

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Baraigram Jn (BRGM)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Dullabcherra (DLCR)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Dullabcherra
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

22:00/Origin

22:00/22:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Jagi Road (JID)

23:07/22:54

23:09/22:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)

23:43/23:23

23:45/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

00:24/00:01

00:26/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Lanka (LKA)

00:44/00:17

00:46/00:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Manderdisa Jn (MYD)

01:40/01:15

01:57/01:17

17 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Maibang (MBG)

03:16/03:04

03:21/03:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

04:47/04:10

04:50/04:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Badarpur Jn (BPB)

07:02/06:30

07:15/06:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Karimganj Jn (KXJ)

07:43/07:20

08:02/07:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Baraigram Jn (BRGM)

08:30/08:18

08:31/08:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Dullabcherra (DLCR)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Dullabcherra
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

02:27/Origin

02:27/22:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 27min

1

Platform 7

Jagi Road (JID)

03:32/22:54

03:34/22:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 38min

1

Platform 2

Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)

04:05/23:23

04:07/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 42min

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

04:40/00:01

04:42/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 39min

2

Platform 2

Lanka (LKA)

04:54/00:17

04:56/00:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Manderdisa Jn (MYD)

05:52/01:15

06:19/01:17

27 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 2min

2

N.A

Maibang (MBG)

07:50/03:04

07:52/03:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 46min

2

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

08:51/04:10

08:56/04:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 41min

2

Platform 1

Badarpur Jn (BPB)

10:45/06:30

10:58/06:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 18min

2

Platform 1

Karimganj Jn (KXJ)

11:36/07:20

12:02/07:30

26 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Baraigram Jn (BRGM)

12:27/08:18

12:35/08:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Dullabcherra (DLCR)

13:15/09:45

13:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 15617 / GHY DLCR EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15
Guwahati (GHY) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jagi Road (JID) 22:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 23:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hojai (HJI) 00:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lanka (LKA) 00:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manderdisa Jn (MYD) 01:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Maibang (MBG) 03:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Haflong (NHLG) 04:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 06:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karimganj Jn (KXJ) 07:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Baraigram Jn (BRGM) 08:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dullabcherra (DLCR) 09:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GHY DLCR EXPRESS (15617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GHY DLCR EXPRESS (15617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GHY DLCR EXPRESS (15617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived