15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express
  • Number
    15606
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15605
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15606/ Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15606/ Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 14:25 origin 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Nakachari(NCH) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 17:45 18:00 15 0
Cinnamara(CMA) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 18:47 18:52 5 0
Rowriah Sdg(RWH) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Bhalukmara(BLMR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Rangaliting(RNGG) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Badulipar(BLPR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Khumtai(KUTI) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 21:20 21:55 35 0
Barpathar(BXP) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Lanka(LKA) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Hojai(HJI) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Kampur(KWM) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Narangi(NNGE) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express 12086 Dibrugarh 05:00 Guwahati 13:50 Monday Wednesday Friday
Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express 15606 Dibrugarh 14:25 Guwahati 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)