15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express
  • Number
    15606
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15605
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15606/ Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15606/ Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 14:25 origin 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Nakachari(NCH) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 17:45 18:00 15 0
Cinnamara(CMA) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 18:47 18:52 5 0
Rowriah Sdg(RWH) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Bhalukmara(BLMR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Rangaliting(RNGG) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Badulipar(BLPR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Khumtai(KUTI) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 21:20 21:55 35 0
Barpathar(BXP) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Lanka(LKA) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Hojai(HJI) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Kampur(KWM) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Narangi(NNGE) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express 12086 Dibrugarh 05:00 Guwahati 13:50 Monday Wednesday Friday
Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express 15606 Dibrugarh 14:25 Guwahati 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express ?
  • Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express Train Number is 15606.

  • How many days in a week 15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express runs ?
  • 15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express train is 35m at Furkating Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express ?
  • Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express runs between Dibrugarh to Guwahati. It departs from Dibrugarh at 14:25 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15606 ?
  • 15606 arrives on platform number 2 at Dibrugarh and at platform number 6 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express?
  • Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 552km between Dibrugarh and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains