15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    15605
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15606
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 20:40 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Lanka(LKA) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Barpathar(BXP) 03:07 03:08 1 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 03:55 05:00 65 1
Golaghat(GLGT) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Numaligarh(NMGY) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Khumtai(KUTI) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Badulipar(BLPR) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Rangaliting(RNGG) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Bhalukmara(BLMR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Rowriah Sdg(RWH) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Cinnamara(CMA) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 08:00 08:30 30 1
Nakachari(NCH) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Amguri Junction(AGI) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Namti Ali(NMT) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Moranhat(MRHT) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express 12085 Guwahati 13:10 Dibrugarh 22:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) 15605 Guwahati 20:40 Dibrugarh 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) Train Number is 15605.

  • How many days in a week 15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) train is 65m at Furkating Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Dibrugarh. It departs from Guwahati at 20:40 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15605 ?
  • 15605 arrives on platform number 7 at Guwahati and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 552km between Guwahati and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains