15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    15605
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15606
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 20:40 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Lanka(LKA) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Barpathar(BXP) 03:07 03:08 1 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 03:55 05:00 65 1
Golaghat(GLGT) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Numaligarh(NMGY) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Khumtai(KUTI) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Badulipar(BLPR) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Rangaliting(RNGG) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Bhalukmara(BLMR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Rowriah Sdg(RWH) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Cinnamara(CMA) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 08:00 08:30 30 1
Nakachari(NCH) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Amguri Junction(AGI) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Namti Ali(NMT) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Moranhat(MRHT) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express 12085 Guwahati 12:10 Dibrugarh 21:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) 15605 Guwahati 20:40 Dibrugarh 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)