15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    15604
  • Source
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15603
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ledo and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ledo(LEDO) origin 14:55 origin 0
Margherita(MRG) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Digboi(DBY) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 16:15 16:20 5 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Safrai(SFR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Nakachari(NCH) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Titabar(TTB) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Kamarbandha Ali(KXL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 21:20 21:55 35 0
Barpathar(BXP) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Lanka(LKA) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Kampur(KWM) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Narangi(NNGE) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) 15604 Ledo 14:55 Guwahati 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)