15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    15604
  • Source
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15603
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ledo and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ledo(LEDO) origin 14:55 origin 0
Margherita(MRG) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Digboi(DBY) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 16:15 16:20 5 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Safrai(SFR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Nakachari(NCH) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Titabar(TTB) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Kamarbandha Ali(KXL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 21:20 21:55 35 0
Barpathar(BXP) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Lanka(LKA) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Kampur(KWM) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Narangi(NNGE) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) 15604 Ledo 14:55 Guwahati 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) ?
  • Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) Train Number is 15604.

  • How many days in a week 15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) train is 35m at Furkating Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) ?
  • Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) runs between Ledo to Guwahati. It departs from Ledo at 14:55 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15604 ?
  • 15604 arrives on platform number 1 at Ledo and at platform number 6 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT)?
  • Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 571km between Ledo and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains