15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    15603
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15604
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15603/ Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Ledo. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15603/ Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 20:40 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 01:52 02:02 10 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Barpathar(BXP) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Kamarbandha Ali(KXL) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Titabar(TTB) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Nakachari(NCH) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Amguri Junction(AGI) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Namti Ali(NMT) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Lakwa(LXA) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Safrai(SFR) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Bhojo(BOJ) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Sapekhati(SPK) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Borhat(BFD) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Namrup(NAM) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Naharkatiya(NHK) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Duliajan(DJG) 08:06 08:08 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 09:11 09:16 5 1
Makum Junction(MJN) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Digboi(DBY) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Margherita(MRG) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Ledo(LEDO) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) 15603 Guwahati 20:40 Ledo 10:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 14:11 and arrival time of 22:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 14:18 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:42 and arrival time of 18:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:27. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19424/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)