15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    15603
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15604
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

15603/ Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Ledo. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15603/ Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:30 origin 0
Jagi Road(JID) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 04:38 04:48 10 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Barpathar(BXP) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Titabar(TTB) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Nakachari(NCH) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Amguri Junction(AGI) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Namti Ali(NMT) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Lakwa(LXA) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Bhojo(BOJ) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Sapekhati(SPK) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Borhat(BFD) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Namrup(NAM) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Naharkatiya(NHK) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Duliajan(DJG) 10:59 11:01 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 11:36 11:41 5 1
Makum Junction(MJN) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Digboi(DBY) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Margherita(MRG) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Ledo(LEDO) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Ledo Special 05603 Guwahati 23:30 Ledo 13:25 Daily
Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) 15603 Guwahati 23:30 Ledo 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) Train Number is 15603.

  • How many days in a week 15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) train is 10m at Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Mariani Junction, New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Ledo. It departs from Guwahati at 23:30 and reaches Ledo/LEDO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15603 ?
  • 15603 arrives on platform number 7 at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Ledo.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 571km between Guwahati and Ledo.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ledo at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12917/ Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12884/ Rupasi Bangla Express run from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12852/ MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)