15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    15603
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15604
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15603/ Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Ledo. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15603/ Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 20:40 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 01:52 02:02 10 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Barpathar(BXP) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Kamarbandha Ali(KXL) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Titabar(TTB) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Nakachari(NCH) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Amguri Junction(AGI) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Namti Ali(NMT) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Lakwa(LXA) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Safrai(SFR) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Bhojo(BOJ) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Sapekhati(SPK) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Borhat(BFD) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Namrup(NAM) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Naharkatiya(NHK) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Duliajan(DJG) 08:06 08:08 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 09:11 09:16 5 1
Makum Junction(MJN) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Digboi(DBY) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Margherita(MRG) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Ledo(LEDO) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) 15603 Guwahati 20:40 Ledo 10:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)