15568 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15568
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1396km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22551
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

15568/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1396km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15568/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 09:50 origin 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:55 18:03 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:02 07:07 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:31 07:34 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 22552 Jalandhar City Junction 09:50 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special 05252 Jalandhar City Junction 09:25 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15568 Jalandhar City Junction 09:50 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Festival Special 05524X Jalandhar City Junction 09:25 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express ?
  • Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15568.

  • How many days in a week 15568 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15568 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15568 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15568 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Sitapur, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express ?
  • Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 09:50 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15568 ?
  • 15568 arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express?
  • Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express took 25h 45m to cover total distance of 1396km between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)