15284 Janki Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janki Express
  • Number
    15284
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Manihari/MHI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15283
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    SL

15284/ Janki Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Manihari. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15284/ Janki Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 04:40 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 05:08 05:11 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:05 06:15 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Salauna(SLNA) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 10:45 11:10 25 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:00 15:35 35 0
Manshahi(MNS) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Manihari(MHI) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janki Express 15284 Jaynagar 04:40 Manihari 16:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)