15284 Janki Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janki Express
  • Number
    15284
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Manihari/MHI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15283
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15284/ Janki Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Manihari. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15284/ Janki Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 04:40 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 05:08 05:11 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:05 06:15 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Salauna(SLNA) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 10:45 11:10 25 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:00 15:35 35 0
Manshahi(MNS) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Manihari(MHI) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janki Express 15284 Jaynagar 04:40 Manihari 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Janki Express ?
  • Janki Express Train Number is 15284.

  • How many days in a week 15284 Janki Express runs ?
  • 15284 Janki Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15284 Janki Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15284 Janki Express train is 35m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Janki Express ?
  • Janki Express runs between Jaynagar to Manihari. It departs from Jaynagar at 04:40 and reaches Manihari/MHI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15284 ?
  • 15284 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number 2 at Manihari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Janki Express?
  • Janki Express took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 393km between Jaynagar and Manihari.

  • What is the last station of Janki Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manihari at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains