15284 Janki Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janki Express
  • Number
    15284
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Manihari/MHI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15283
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    SL

15284/ Janki Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Manihari. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15284/ Janki Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 04:40 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 05:08 05:11 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:05 06:15 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Salauna(SLNA) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 10:45 11:10 25 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:00 15:35 35 0
Manshahi(MNS) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Manihari(MHI) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janki Express 15284 Jaynagar 04:40 Manihari 16:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)