15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT)
  • Number
    15228
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2701km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15227
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15228/ Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 2701km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15228/ Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Naugachia(NNA) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Pakur(PKR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:07 19:12 5 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:18 03:23 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:00 14:20 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Perambur(PER) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:50 06:10 20 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:03 09:05 2 2
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 09:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) 15228 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:25 SMVT Bengaluru 09:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) Train Number is 15228.

  • How many days in a week 15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:25 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15228 ?
  • 15228 arrives on platform number 3 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT)?
  • Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) took 50h 20m to cover total distance of 2701km between Muzaffarpur Junction and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)