15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    15228
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2725km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15227
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2725km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Pakur(PKR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:21 19:26 5 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:55 23:15 20 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:00 01:45 45 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:10 20:20 10 1
Perambur(PER) 03:45 03:55 10 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:58 05:00 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:58 10:00 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 15228 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:25 Yesvantpur Junction 11:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)