15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    15228
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2725km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15227
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2725km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Pakur(PKR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:21 19:26 5 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:55 23:15 20 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:00 01:45 45 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:10 20:20 10 1
Perambur(PER) 03:45 03:55 10 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:58 05:00 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:58 10:00 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 15228 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:25 Yesvantpur Junction 11:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)