15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15227
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2726km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15228
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15227/ Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2726km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15227/ Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:11 03:16 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 04:12 04:13 1 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:48 06:53 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:54 07:55 1 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:08 13:10 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:00 14:25 25 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:23 16:28 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:26 17:28 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 18:19 18:20 1 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:05 20:15 10 2
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 21:03 21:04 1 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:00 22:20 20 2
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:00 00:01 1 2
Begusarai(BGS) 00:35 00:36 1 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:15 01:25 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT) 15227 Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)