Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15211 DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Jan Nayak Express, running with train number 15211? Belonging to East Central Railways, Jan Nayak Express runs in between Amritsar junction and Darbhanga junction in India. Train 15211 runs from Darbhanga junction to Amritsar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1486 km. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 32 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15211 leaves from Darbhanga junction at 17:10 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 01:50 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at only 47 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Jalandhar city, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, Saharanpur, Bareilly, Shahjahanpur, Sitapur, Gonda, Burhwal, Gorakhpur, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15211, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15211/

Check the current running status of 15211/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15211 / Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction,DBG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 02:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin

17:10

-

-

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

17:18

17:21

3

-

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

17:30

17:32

2

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:35

18:58

23

-

1

N.A

Karpoori Gram (KPGM)

19:06

19:08

2

-

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

20:15

20:20

5

-

1

N.A

Motipur (MTR)

20:40

20:42

2

-

1

N.A

Mehsi (MAI)

20:53

20:55

2

-

1

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Pipra (PPA)

21:15

21:17

2

-

1

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

21:48

21:51

3

-

1

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

22:12

22:14

2

-

1

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

22:28

22:31

3

-

1

N.A

Chanpatia (CAI)

22:45

22:47

2

-

1

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

23:08

23:13

5

-

1

N.A

Harinagar (HIR)

23:27

23:29

2

-

1

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

23:55

23:58

3

-

1

N.A

Khadda (KZA)

01:24

01:26

2

-

2

N.A

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

01:40

01:42

2

-

2

N.A

Ghughuli (GH)

01:54

01:56

2

-

2

N.A

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

02:13

02:18

5

-

2

N.A

Pipraich (PPC)

02:42

02:44

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

03:35

03:55

20

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

04:54

04:57

3

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

06:15

06:25

10

-

2

N.A

Burhwal Junction (BUW)

07:35

07:40

5

-

2

N.A

Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB)

08:16

08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

10:15

10:25

10

-

2

N.A

Sitapur City Junction (SPC)

10:50

10:55

5

-

2

N.A

Maingal Ganj (MINJ)

11:28

11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

13:03

13:05

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

14:10

14:12

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

15:50

15:58

8

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

17:18

17:20

2

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

17:58

18:00

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

19:05

19:15

10

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

19:41

19:43

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

20:50

21:00

10

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

21:24

21:26

2

-

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

21:48

21:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dhandari Kalan (DDL)

22:39

22:41

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:55

23:00

5

-

2

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

23:14

23:16

2

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

23:36

23:38

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

23:54

23:56

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

00:13

00:20

7

-

3

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

00:52

00:54

2

-

3

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

01:50

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival