15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15037
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15038
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 10:50 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 12:15 12:17 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 12:36 12:38 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj 15:10 Kasganj Junction 21:05 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special 05037 Kanpur Anwarganj 11:10 Kasganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) 15039 Kanpur Anwarganj 15:10 Kasganj Junction 21:00 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) 15037 Kanpur Anwarganj 10:50 Kasganj Junction 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15037.

  • How many days in a week 15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 10:50 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15037 ?
  • 15037 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number 5 at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 245km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15529/ Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15049/ Purbanchal Express (via Mau) (PT) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
14811/ Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express run from Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
14721/ Jodhpur - Bathinda Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)