15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15037
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15038
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 10:55 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 12:49 12:51 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 13:11 13:13 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) 15037 Kanpur Anwarganj 10:55 Kasganj Junction 16:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:08 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)