15017 Kashi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Express (PT)
  • Number
    15017
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1708km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15018
  • Stops
    73
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15017/ Kashi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1708km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15017/ Kashi Express (PT) has 73 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 06:35 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:19 07:22 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 12:55 12:58 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Raver(RV) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Surgaon Banjari(SGBJ) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Chhanera(CAER) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Barud(BRUD) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Harda(HD) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Banapura(BPF) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Kareli(KY) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Jasra(JSR) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 09:16 09:17 1 1
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 09:37 09:38 1 1
Phulpur(PLP) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 10:40 10:41 1 1
Mondh(MOF) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Parsipur(PRF) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Kapseti(KEH) 11:28 11:29 1 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:55 13:10 15 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12201/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
13010/ Doon Express (PT) run from Dehradun to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)