14888 Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
  • Number
    14888
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1081km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14887
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14888/ Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 1081km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14888/ Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 06:45 origin 0
Baytu(BUT) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 08:03 08:08 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:42 09:45 3 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Nagaur(NGO) 13:27 13:32 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:30 17:00 30 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Dhirera(DHRR) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:50 20:00 10 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Manaksar(MNSR) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Dhaban(DABN) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Sangat(SGF) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:20 23:50 30 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Nabha(NBA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:55 04:20 25 1
Dappar(DHPR) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 05:10 05:18 8 1
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Kalka(KLK) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) 14888 Barmer 06:45 Kalka 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)