14887 Kalka - Barmer Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Barmer Express
  • Number
    14887
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1081km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14888
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1081km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 21:45 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 22:18 22:25 7 0
Dappar(DHPR) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Ambala City(UBC) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Nabha(NBA) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:35 01:47 12 1
Barnala(BNN) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Bhuchchu(BCU) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 03:40 04:30 50 1
Sangat(SGF) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Dhaban(DABN) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Manaksar(MNSR) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 06:15 06:25 10 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Dhirera(DHRR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 10:45 11:00 15 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:19 14:24 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 15:36 15:37 1 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 18:38 18:43 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Barmer(BME) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Barmer Express 14887 Kalka 21:45 Barmer 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:34 and arrival time of 05:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 07:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)