14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
  • Number
    14814
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14813
  • Stops
    86
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14814/ Bhopal - Jodhpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14814/ Bhopal - Jodhpur Express has 86 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 17:25 origin 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Sanchi(SCI) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 18:22 18:24 2 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Pabai(PAI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bareth(BET) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kalhar(KAH) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Kanjiya(KXB) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Orr(ORR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Pagara(PGA) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Mahugara(MUGA) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Salpura(SYL) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Atru(ATRU) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Baran(BAZ) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Antah(ATH) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kapren(KPZ) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Lakheri(LKE) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Amli(AMLI) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Rawanjna Dungar(RWJ) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:35 05:50 15 1
Devpura(DPZ) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Sureli(SURL) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Isarda(ISA) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Siras(SRAS) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Channani(CHNN) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Chaksu(CKS) 07:28 07:29 1 1
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Sanganer(SNGN) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Bindayaka(BDYK) 09:41 09:42 1 1
Dhanakya(DNK) 09:48 09:49 1 1
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 09:56 09:57 1 1
Bobas(BOBS) 10:05 10:06 1 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Dhinda(DHND) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Hirnoda(HDA) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 11:30 11:45 15 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Gudha(GA) 12:05 12:06 1 1
Govindi Marwar(GVMR) 12:17 12:18 1 1
Nawa City(NAC) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Naya Kharadia(NYK) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Thathana Mithri(THMR) 12:44 12:45 1 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 12:51 12:52 1 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 13:07 13:08 1 1
Borawar(BOW) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Besroli(BSRL) 13:27 13:29 2 1
Gachhipura(GCH) 13:39 13:41 2 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 14:30 14:33 3 1
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 14:40 14:41 1 1
Jalsu(JAC) 14:47 14:48 1 1
Ren(REN) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Kheduli(KQW) 15:11 15:12 1 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:23 15:28 5 1
Jogi Magra(JOM) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Gotan(GOTN) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Umed(UMED) 16:12 16:13 1 1
Sathin Road(SWF) 16:23 16:24 1 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 16:42 16:43 1 1
Asaranada(AAS) 16:52 16:53 1 1
Jajiwal(JWL) 17:07 17:08 1 1
Banar(BNO) 17:17 17:18 1 1
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 17:27 17:28 1 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 19:19 19:21 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 14814 Bhopal Junction 17:25 Jodhpur Junction 19:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)