14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bhopal Express
  • Number
    14813
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14814
  • Stops
    86
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express has 86 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:00 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Banar(BNO) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Sathin Road(SWF) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Umed(UMED) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Jogi Magra(JOM) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Kheduli(KQW) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Ren(REN) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Jalsu(JAC) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:25 11:28 3 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Besroli(BSRL) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Borawar(BOW) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Thathana Mithri(THMR) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Naya Kharadia(NYK) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Govindi Marwar(GVMR) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Gudha(GA) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Bindayaka(BDYK) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 17:00 17:53 53 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Chaksu(CKS) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Channani(CHNN) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Siras(SRAS) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Isarda(ISA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Sureli(SURL) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Devpura(DPZ) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Rawanjna Dungar(RWJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Amli(AMLI) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kapren(KPZ) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:45 23:00 15 0
Antah(ATH) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Baran(BAZ) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Atru(ATRU) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Salpura(SYL) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Mahugara(MUGA) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Pagara(PGA) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 03:40 03:41 1 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Orr(ORR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Kanjiya(KXB) 04:58 04:59 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Kalhar(KAH) 06:08 06:09 1 1
Bareth(BET) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Pabai(PAI) 06:37 06:38 1 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Salamatpur(SMT) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 14813 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Bhopal Junction 09:10 Daily
Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 54812 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Bhopal Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Bhopal Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Train Number is 14813.

  • How many days in a week 14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express runs ?
  • 14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express train is 53m at Durgapura,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Bhopal Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Bhopal Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:00 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14813 ?
  • 14813 arrives on platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Bhopal Express?
  • Jodhpur - Bhopal Express took 25h 10m to cover total distance of 992km between Jodhpur Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Bhopal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains