14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bhopal Express
  • Number
    14813
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14814
  • Stops
    86
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express has 86 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:00 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Banar(BNO) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Sathin Road(SWF) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Umed(UMED) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Jogi Magra(JOM) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Kheduli(KQW) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Ren(REN) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Jalsu(JAC) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:25 11:28 3 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Besroli(BSRL) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Borawar(BOW) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Thathana Mithri(THMR) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Naya Kharadia(NYK) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Govindi Marwar(GVMR) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Gudha(GA) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Bindayaka(BDYK) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 17:00 17:53 53 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Chaksu(CKS) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Channani(CHNN) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Siras(SRAS) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Isarda(ISA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Sureli(SURL) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Devpura(DPZ) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Rawanjna Dungar(RWJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Amli(AMLI) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kapren(KPZ) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:45 23:00 15 0
Antah(ATH) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Baran(BAZ) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Atru(ATRU) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Salpura(SYL) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Mahugara(MUGA) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Pagara(PGA) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 03:40 03:41 1 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Orr(ORR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Kanjiya(KXB) 04:58 04:59 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Kalhar(KAH) 06:08 06:09 1 1
Bareth(BET) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Pabai(PAI) 06:37 06:38 1 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Salamatpur(SMT) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 14813 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Bhopal Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)