14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
  • Number
    14806
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2242km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14805
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

14806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2242km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 01:00 origin 0
Utarlai(UTL) 01:09 01:11 2 0
Baytu(BUT) 01:39 01:41 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 02:22 02:27 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 03:15 03:40 25 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 03:58 04:01 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 04:24 04:27 3 0
Modran(MON) 04:57 05:00 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 05:20 05:23 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 05:54 05:57 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 06:54 06:57 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 08:15 08:35 20 0
Disa(DISA) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:22 09:52 30 0
Siddhpur(SID) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:10 14:00 50 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:40 02:00 20 1
Solapur(SUR) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Badami(BDM) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:48 15:50 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Davangere(DVG) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:57 00:02 -1435 1
Tumakuru(TK) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express 14806 Barmer 01:00 Yesvantpur Junction 03:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)