14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
  • Number
    14805
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2243km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    14806
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

14805/ Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2243km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14805/ Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 10:30 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 15:33 15:35 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Badami(BDM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:00 11:03 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Surat(ST) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:13 17:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:05 22:50 45 1
Disa(DISA) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 00:15 01:00 45 2
Dhanera(DQN) 01:28 01:31 3 2
RANIWARA(RNV) 01:56 01:59 3 2
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 02:23 02:26 3 2
Modran(MON) 02:48 02:51 3 2
JALOR(JOR) 03:20 03:23 3 2
Mokalsar(MKSR) 03:46 03:49 3 2
Samdari Junction(SMR) 04:20 04:45 25 2
Balotra(BLT) 05:11 05:16 5 2
Baytu(BUT) 06:10 06:12 2 2
Utarlai(UTL) 06:40 06:42 2 2
Barmer(BME) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express 14805 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Barmer 07:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)