14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
  • Number
    14805
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2243km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    14806
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

14805/ Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2243km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14805/ Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 10:30 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 15:33 15:35 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Badami(BDM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:00 11:03 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Surat(ST) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:13 17:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:05 22:50 45 1
Disa(DISA) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 00:15 01:00 45 2
Dhanera(DQN) 01:28 01:31 3 2
RANIWARA(RNV) 01:56 01:59 3 2
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 02:23 02:26 3 2
Modran(MON) 02:48 02:51 3 2
JALOR(JOR) 03:20 03:23 3 2
Mokalsar(MKSR) 03:46 03:49 3 2
Samdari Junction(SMR) 04:20 04:45 25 2
Balotra(BLT) 05:11 05:16 5 2
Baytu(BUT) 06:10 06:12 2 2
Utarlai(UTL) 06:40 06:42 2 2
Barmer(BME) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express 14805 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Barmer 07:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

16023/ Malgudi SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Yelahanka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12905/ Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)