14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
  • Number
    14804
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14803
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14804/ Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14804/ Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:00 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:02 00:32 30 1
Disa(DISA) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 01:20 01:45 25 1
Dhanera(DQN) 02:18 02:21 3 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 02:46 02:49 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 03:13 03:16 3 1
Modran(MON) 03:38 03:41 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 04:10 04:13 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 04:36 04:39 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Dundara(DOR) 05:32 05:33 1 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 14804 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Bhagat ki Kothi 06:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Train Number is 14804.

  • How many days in a week 14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express train is 30m at Palanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:00 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14804 ?
  • 14804 arrives on platform number 7 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express?
  • Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 480km between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains