14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
  • Number
    14804
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14803
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14804/ Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14804/ Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:00 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:02 00:32 30 1
Disa(DISA) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 01:20 01:45 25 1
Dhanera(DQN) 02:18 02:21 3 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 02:46 02:49 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 03:13 03:16 3 1
Modran(MON) 03:38 03:41 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 04:10 04:13 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 04:36 04:39 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Dundara(DOR) 05:32 05:33 1 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 14804 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Bhagat ki Kothi 06:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)