14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
  • Number
    14804
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14803
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14804/ Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14804/ Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:00 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:02 00:32 30 1
Disa(DISA) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 01:20 01:45 25 1
Dhanera(DQN) 02:18 02:21 3 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 02:46 02:49 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 03:13 03:16 3 1
Modran(MON) 03:38 03:41 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 04:10 04:13 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 04:36 04:39 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Dundara(DOR) 05:32 05:33 1 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 14804 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Bhagat ki Kothi 06:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)