14804 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express
  • Number
    14804
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    758km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14803
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14804/ Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 758km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14804/ Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 23:00 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Patan(PTN) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 01:45 01:50 5 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 02:58 03:01 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 03:25 03:28 3 1
Modran(MON) 03:50 03:52 2 1
JALOR(JOR) 04:18 04:21 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 04:46 04:49 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:03 06:06 3 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Osiyan(OSN) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 08:48 08:53 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 09:33 09:36 3 1
Pokaran(POK) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express 14804 Sabarmati BG 23:00 Jaisalmer 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express ?
  • Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express Train Number is 14804.

  • How many days in a week 14804 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express runs ?
  • 14804 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14804 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14804 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express train is 10m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express ?
  • Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express runs between Sabarmati BG to Jaisalmer. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 23:00 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14804 ?
  • 14804 arrives on platform number 2 at Sabarmati BG and at platform number at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express?
  • Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 758km between Sabarmati BG and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)