14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    14803
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14804
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14803/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14803/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 10:15 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 10:40 10:43 3 0
Dundara(DOR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 11:42 11:45 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 12:08 12:11 3 0
Modran(MON) 12:41 12:44 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 13:10 13:13 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 13:36 13:39 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 14:04 14:07 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 15:10 15:35 25 0
Disa(DISA) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 16:20 16:50 30 0
Siddhpur(SID) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 14803 Bhagat ki Kothi 10:15 Ahmedabad Junction 20:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Train Number is 14803.

  • How many days in a week 14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs ?
  • 14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express train is 30m at Palanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 10:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14803 ?
  • 14803 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 7 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 480km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains