14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    14803
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14804
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14803/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14803/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 10:15 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 10:38 10:41 3 0
Dundara(DOR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 11:19 11:24 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 11:42 11:45 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 12:08 12:11 3 0
Modran(MON) 12:41 12:44 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 13:10 13:13 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 13:36 13:39 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 14:04 14:07 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 15:10 15:30 20 0
Disa(DISA) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 16:20 16:50 30 0
Siddhpur(SID) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 14803 Bhagat ki Kothi 10:15 Ahmedabad Junction 20:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)