14803 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express
  • Number
    14803
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    758km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14804
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14803/ Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 758km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14803/ Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 15:10 origin 0
Pokaran(POK) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Osiyan(OSN) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 21:26 21:29 3 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 22:34 22:37 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Modran(MON) 23:50 23:53 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 00:28 00:31 3 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 00:56 00:59 3 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:23 02:28 5 1
Patan(PTN) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express 14803 Jaisalmer 15:10 Sabarmati BG 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express ?
  • Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express Train Number is 14803.

  • How many days in a week 14803 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express runs ?
  • 14803 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14803 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14803 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express train is 15m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express ?
  • Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express runs between Jaisalmer to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Jaisalmer at 15:10 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14803 ?
  • 14803 arrives on platform number at Jaisalmer and at platform number 1 at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express?
  • Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 758km between Jaisalmer and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ KUTCH EXPRESS run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Bhuj. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22661/ RMM SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 03:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ KUSHINAGAR EXP run from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)