14738 Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express
  • Number
    14738
  • Source
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14737
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14738/ Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilak Bridge and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14738/ Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) origin 18:35 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Lahli(LHLL) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Kharak(KHRK) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Bamla(BMLL) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express 14738 Tilak Bridge 18:35 Bhiwani Junction 22:30 Daily
Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special 04738 Tilak Bridge 18:35 Bhiwani Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Train Number is 14738.

  • How many days in a week 14738 Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express runs ?
  • 14738 Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14738 Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14738 Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express train is 2m at New Delhi, Shakur Basti, Rohtak Junction, Lahli, Kalanaur Kalan, Bamla, Bhiwani City,

  • What is the Schedule of Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express runs between Tilak Bridge to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Tilak Bridge at 18:35 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14738 ?
  • 14738 arrives on platform number at Tilak Bridge and at platform number at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express?
  • Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 123km between Tilak Bridge and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)