14737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14737
  • Source
    Bhiwani Jn/BNW
  • Destination
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

14737/ Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Jn and Tilak Bridge. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14737/ Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Jn(BNW) origin 04:40 origin 0
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Bamla(BMLL) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Kharak(KHRK) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Lahli(LHLL) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Rohtak Jn(ROK) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Asthal Bohar Jn(ABO) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Rohad Nagar(ROHN) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:05 08:06 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:41 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) 14737 Bhiwani Jn 04:40 Tilak Bridge 08:41 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14737.

  • How many days in a week 14737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) train is m at Bhiwani Jn, Bhiwani City, Bamla, Kharak, Kalanaur Kalan, Lahli, Rohtak Jn, Asthal Bohar Jn, Kharawar, Ismaila Haryana, Sampla, Rohad Nagar, Asaudah, Bahadurgarh, Ghevra, Mundka, Nangloi, Mangolpuri, Shakur Basti, Dayabasti, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Delhi Kishan Ganj, Sadar Bazar, New Delhi, Shivaji Bridge, Tilak Bridge,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) runs between Bhiwani Jn to Tilak Bridge. It departs from Bhiwani Jn at 04:40 and reaches Tilak Bridge/TKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14737 ?
  • 14737 arrives on platform number at Bhiwani Jn and at platform number 3 at Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved)?
  • Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Bhiwani Jn and Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilak Bridge at 08:41 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12487/ JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXP run from JOGBANI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12484/ ASR KCVL SF EXP run from AMRITSAR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM NORTH. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12482/ INTERCITY EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to DELHI JN.. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12481/ DLI SGNR EXP run from DELHI JN. to SHRI GANGANAGAR. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12480/ SURYANAGARI EXP run from BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)