14722 Abohar - Jodhpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Abohar - Jodhpur Express
  • Number
    14722
  • Source
    Abohar Junction/ABS
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14721
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

14722/ Abohar - Jodhpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Abohar Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14722/ Abohar - Jodhpur Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Abohar Junction(ABS) origin 19:45 origin 0
Pakki(PKK) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Malout(MOT) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Bulluana(BHX) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 23:05 23:10 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 23:34 23:37 3 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Biradhwal(BDWL) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 04:00 04:35 35 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Badwasi(BWS) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 06:18 06:23 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:28 07:33 5 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 08:26 08:27 1 1
Banar(BNO) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special 04722 Abohar Junction 19:45 Jodhpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) 54703 Abohar Junction 19:10 Jodhpur Junction 13:30 Daily
Abohar - Jodhpur Express 14722 Abohar Junction 19:45 Jodhpur Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Abohar - Jodhpur Express ?
  • Abohar - Jodhpur Express Train Number is 14722.

  • How many days in a week 14722 Abohar - Jodhpur Express runs ?
  • 14722 Abohar - Jodhpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14722 Abohar - Jodhpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14722 Abohar - Jodhpur Express train is 35m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Abohar - Jodhpur Express ?
  • Abohar - Jodhpur Express runs between Abohar Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Abohar Junction at 19:45 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14722 ?
  • 14722 arrives on platform number 1 at Abohar Junction and at platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Abohar - Jodhpur Express?
  • Abohar - Jodhpur Express took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 673km between Abohar Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Abohar - Jodhpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)