14721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bathinda Express
  • Number
    14721
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    600km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14722
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

14721/ Jodhpur - Bathinda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 600km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14721/ Jodhpur - Bathinda Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 14:45 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Banar(BNO) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 16:14 16:19 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 17:28 17:33 5 0
Badwasi(BWS) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 21:10 21:25 15 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Biradhwal(BDWL) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 00:55 01:00 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Pathrala(PTRL) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bathinda Express 14721 Jodhpur Junction 14:45 Bathinda Junction 04:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger 54704 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Bathinda Junction 05:00 Daily
Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special 04721 Jodhpur Junction 14:45 Bathinda Junction 04:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Bathinda Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Bathinda Express Train Number is 14721.

  • How many days in a week 14721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Express runs ?
  • 14721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Express train is 15m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Bathinda Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Bathinda Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 14:45 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14721 ?
  • 14721 arrives on platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Bathinda Express?
  • Jodhpur - Bathinda Express took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 600km between Jodhpur Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Bathinda Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17281/ GNT NS EXP run from VIJAYAWADA JN to NARASAPUR. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ VANCHINAD EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17247/ NS DMM EXP run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Jn. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16231/ MYSURU EXPRESS run from Mayiladuturai Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:08 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16089/ YELAGIRI EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Jolarpettai Jn. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)