14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranakpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    14708
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1218km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14707
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1218km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 12:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:56 13:01 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 13:52 13:57 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:01 15:06 5 0
Valsad(BL) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:59 17:04 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:40 21:55 15 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Falna(FA) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Rani(RANI) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Somesar(SOS) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:03 05:08 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:40 05:43 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Gotan(GOTN) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 09:17 09:22 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special 02490 Dadar Western 15:00 Bikaner Junction 12:30 Wednesday Sunday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 11:30 Daily
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12490 Dadar Western 15:00 Bikaner Junction 12:30 Wednesday Sunday
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04708 Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 11:30 Daily
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04728S Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranakpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ranakpur Express (PT) Train Number is 14708.

  • How many days in a week 14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranakpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ranakpur Express (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Dadar Western at 12:35 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14708 ?
  • 14708 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Dadar Western and at platform number 3 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranakpur Express (PT)?
  • Ranakpur Express (PT) took 22h 55m to cover total distance of 1218km between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranakpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12352/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:11 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)