14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranakpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    14708
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1212km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14707
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1212km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:37 17:42 5 0
Valsad(BL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:51 21:56 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 00:15 -1420 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Falna(FA) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Rani(RANI) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Somesar(SOS) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:52 07:57 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Gotan(GOTN) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:22 11:27 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 12:16 12:21 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Bandra Terminus 15:05 Bikaner Junction 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)