14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranakpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    14708
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1218km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14707
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1218km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 12:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:56 13:01 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 13:52 13:57 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:01 15:06 5 0
Valsad(BL) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:40 21:55 15 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Falna(FA) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Rani(RANI) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Somesar(SOS) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:28 05:33 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:03 06:06 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:00 07:15 15 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Gotan(GOTN) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 09:53 09:58 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special 02490 Dadar Western 15:00 Bikaner Junction 12:30 Wednesday Sunday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 12:45 Daily
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 12490 Dadar Western 15:00 Bikaner Junction 12:30 Wednesday Sunday
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04708 Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 11:30 Daily
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04728S Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranakpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ranakpur Express (PT) Train Number is 14708.

  • How many days in a week 14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranakpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ranakpur Express (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Dadar Western at 12:35 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14708 ?
  • 14708 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Dadar Western and at platform number 3 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranakpur Express (PT)?
  • Ranakpur Express (PT) took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1218km between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranakpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12040/ KATHGODAM SHTBDI run from New Delhi to Kathgodam. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12021/ BBN JANSHATABDI run from Howrah Jn to Barbil. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12009/ ADI SHATABDI EXP run from Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22387/ BLACKDIAMOND EX run from Howrah Jn to Dhanbad Jn. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ PURI BBN EXP run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)