14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranakpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    14707
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1218km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14708
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 1218km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 07:50 origin 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 09:13 09:18 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:07 10:12 5 0
Gotan(GOTN) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 12:50 13:05 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 13:32 13:35 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Somesar(SOS) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Rani(RANI) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Falna(FA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:39 02:44 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:11 03:20 9 1
Valsad(BL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:20 04:26 6 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:21 05:26 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 Bikaner Junction 07:50 Dadar Western 07:10 Daily
Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) 12489 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Dadar Western 12:30 Tuesday Saturday
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04727S Bikaner Junction 07:50 Dadar Western 07:10 Daily
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04707 Bikaner Junction 07:50 Dadar Western 07:10 Daily
Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special 02489 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Dadar Western 12:25 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranakpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ranakpur Express (PT) Train Number is 14707.

  • How many days in a week 14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) train is 15m at Jodhpur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranakpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ranakpur Express (PT) runs between Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 07:50 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14707 ?
  • 14707 arrives on platform number 1 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 6,7 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranakpur Express (PT)?
  • Ranakpur Express (PT) took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1218km between Bikaner Junction and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Ranakpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12394/ SAMPOORAN K EXP run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ KOTA SGNR EXP run from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22978/ JU JP EXP run from Jodhpur to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from Indore Jn to Daund Jn. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 21:47 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)