14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranakpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    14707
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1213km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14708
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1213km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 09:30 origin 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 11:03 11:08 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Gotan(GOTN) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 14:30 14:45 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 16:06 16:11 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:08 17:11 3 0
Somesar(SOS) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Rani(RANI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Falna(FA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:35 00:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:37 04:42 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Valsad(BL) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:46 08:50 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Monday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Daily
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09082 Bikaner Junction 21:50 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Monday
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09080 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranakpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ranakpur Express (PT) Train Number is 14707.

  • How many days in a week 14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranakpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ranakpur Express (PT) runs between Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 09:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14707 ?
  • 14707 arrives on platform number 1 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 7 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranakpur Express (PT)?
  • Ranakpur Express (PT) took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1213km between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ranakpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)