14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranakpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    14707
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1212km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14708
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1212km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 09:30 origin 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 11:03 11:08 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Gotan(GOTN) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 14:30 14:45 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 16:06 16:11 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:08 17:11 3 0
Somesar(SOS) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Rani(RANI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Falna(FA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:35 00:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:37 04:42 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Valsad(BL) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:46 08:50 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Monday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:24 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 05:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)