14702 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
  • Number
    14702
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14701
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14702/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14702/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:00 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:27 21:31 4 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Surat(ST) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Unjha(UJA) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Chhapi(CHP) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:40 08:50 10 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Nana(NANA) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Falna(FA) 10:23 10:28 5 1
Rani(RANI) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Somesar(SOS) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Beawar(BER) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Chomun Samod(COM) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:01 19:05 4 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 20:24 20:26 2 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 22:20 22:35 15 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Nohar(NHR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Ellenabad(ENB) 01:19 01:21 2 2
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 01:54 01:56 2 2
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 02:35 02:50 15 2
Sadulshahr(SDS) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Festival Special 09707 Bandra Terminus 21:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:15 Daily
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 Bandra Terminus 21:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:15 Daily
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 14702 Bandra Terminus 21:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Train Number is 14702.

  • How many days in a week 14702 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14702 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14702 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14702 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train is 15m at Churu Junction, Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 21:00 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14702 ?
  • 14702 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) took 31h 5m to cover total distance of 1611km between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)