14673 Shaheed Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaheed Express (PT)
  • Number
    14673
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1653km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14674
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1653km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 07:15 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 07:50 07:53 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 09:08 09:11 3 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Dholi(DOL) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:25 14:40 15 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:55 19:20 25 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:05 06:13 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:20 10:50 30 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Ambala City(UBC) 15:47 15:49 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:45 16:51 6 1
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Doraha(DOA) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:53 20:03 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:46 21:48 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:03 22:10 7 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaheed Express (PT) 14673 Jaynagar 07:15 Amritsar Junction 23:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Saryu Yamuna Express 14649 Jaynagar 07:15 Amritsar Junction 23:55 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaheed Express (PT) ?
  • Shaheed Express (PT) Train Number is 14673.

  • How many days in a week 14673 Shaheed Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14673 Shaheed Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14673 Shaheed Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14673 Shaheed Express (PT) train is 30m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaheed Express (PT) ?
  • Shaheed Express (PT) runs between Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 07:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14673 ?
  • 14673 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaynagar and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaheed Express (PT)?
  • Shaheed Express (PT) took 40h 40m to cover total distance of 1653km between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shaheed Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)