14673 Shaheed Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaheed Express (PT)
  • Number
    14673
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1653km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14674
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1653km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 07:15 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 07:50 07:53 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 09:08 09:11 3 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Dholi(DOL) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:25 14:40 15 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:55 19:20 25 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:05 06:13 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:20 10:50 30 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Ambala City(UBC) 15:47 15:49 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:45 16:51 6 1
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Doraha(DOA) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:53 20:03 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:46 21:48 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:03 22:10 7 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaheed Express (PT) 14673 Jaynagar 07:15 Amritsar Junction 23:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Saryu Yamuna Express 14649 Jaynagar 07:15 Amritsar Junction 23:55 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 23:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22961/ Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express run from Surat to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)