14660 Runicha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Runicha Express
  • Number
    14660
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    918km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14659
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14660/ Runicha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 918km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14660/ Runicha Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 16:45 origin 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Pokaran(POK) 18:19 18:40 21 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 18:54 18:57 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 19:38 19:43 5 0
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Osiyan(OSN) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Tivari(TIW) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 22:50 23:30 40 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:51 01:54 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:24 02:27 3 1
Nawa City(NAC) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Dausa(DO) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Baswa(BU) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Malakhera(MKH) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:14 07:17 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Harsauli(HSI) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Bawal(BWL) 08:02 08:03 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:50 09:17 27 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Palam(PM) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Runicha Express ?
  • Runicha Express Train Number is 14660.

  • How many days in a week 14660 Runicha Express runs ?
  • 14660 Runicha Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14660 Runicha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14660 Runicha Express train is 40m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Runicha Express ?
  • Runicha Express runs between Jaisalmer to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Jaisalmer at 16:45 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14660 ?
  • 14660 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaisalmer and at platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Runicha Express?
  • Runicha Express took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 918km between Jaisalmer and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Runicha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)