14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express
  • Number
    14620
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1429km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14619
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

14620/ Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhindwara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1429km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14620/ Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 04:20 origin 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:10 06:35 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Bareta(BRZ) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 09:39 09:44 5 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:48 17:53 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Betul(BZU) 04:30 04:33 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 06:00 06:30 30 1
Bordhai(BXY) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Nawegaon(NVG) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Junnor Deo(JNO) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Parasia(PUX) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express 14620 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 04:20 Chhindwara Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express ?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express Train Number is 14620.

  • How many days in a week 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express runs ?
  • 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express train is 30m at Amla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express ?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 04:20 and reaches Chhindwara Junction/CWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14620 ?
  • 14620 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 1 at Chhindwara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express took 29h 30m to cover total distance of 1429km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhindwara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt. - Chhindwara Patalkot Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhindwara Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09385/ Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special run from Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07319/ Hubballi - Hyderabad Festival Special run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07063/ Ajanta Covid - 19 Special (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)