14619 Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express
  • Number
    14619
  • Source
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1429km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14620
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

14619/ Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhindwara Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1429km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14619/ Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) origin 10:15 origin 0
Parasia(PUX) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bordhai(BXY) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Betul(BZU) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:18 15:20 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Dabra(DBA) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:43 23:48 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Bareta(BRZ) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 09:59 10:01 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Maur(MAUR) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 11:25 11:50 25 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express 14619 Chhindwara Junction 10:15 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express ?
  • Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express Train Number is 14619.

  • How many days in a week 14619 Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express runs ?
  • 14619 Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14619 Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14619 Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express ?
  • Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express runs between Chhindwara Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Chhindwara Junction at 10:15 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14619 ?
  • 14619 arrives on platform number at Chhindwara Junction and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express?
  • Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express took 28h 10m to cover total distance of 1429km between Chhindwara Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhindwara - Firozpur Cantt. Patalkot Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06532/ Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) run from Mangaluru Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
03692/ Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU Special run from Dehri On Sone to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02760/ Charminar Festival Special run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02733/ Narayanadri Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)